Information and access to personal data

Art. 13 General Regulation on Data Protection – EU Reg. 2016/679
Privacy Policy Pursuant to Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and EU Regulation 2016/679, the processing of information by Pet Market srl will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of privacy and rights. According to article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679, therefore, we provide the following information:

Holder

The holder of the data processing is S..C.S. srl Via Aspio 2 Lucrezia of Cartoceto PU

Purpose of the treatment
The voluntarily provided data will be processed, according to the principles of lawfulness and correctness of the processing, for the following purposes (p. C) Co. 1 art. 13 GDPR): collection of personal data from contact forms in order to process the request submitted by the interested party; collection of data aimed at registering the account and consequent activation of the sale procedure; data collection aimed at sending informative and promotional material by means of a newsletter (prior express consent in the registration phase to the newsletter service; The legal basis of the processing will be the consent of the data subject to the processing operations indicated above. The data controller S.C.S. srl, will not disseminate the data collected to third parties.

Personal data collected with this registration may be processed by appointed Data Processors responsible for managing the services requested and marketing activities. Furthermore, the data for legal obligations and in the pursuit of the above purposes will be communicated: to the company’s tax advisor other subjects (credit institutions). if necessary, only with the authorization of the Owner and for maintenance and / or technical interventions, to the technicians of the hosting provider. As required by point f) art. 13 GDPR Co. 1 specifies that the holder does not intend to transfer the data of the data subject to a third country mode

The processing will be carried out using the following methods: automated systems for storing, managing and transmitting the data, with logics strictly related to the purposes themselves, based on the data in our possession and with commitment from you / your to promptly notify us of any corrections , additions and / or updates. Particular categories of personal data Any treatment that may directly or indirectly concern particular categories of personal data will be excluded a priori; fall into these categories: Racial or ethnic origin;

• Political opinions;
• Religious or philosophical convictions;
• Union membership;
• Genetic data;
• Biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person;
• Data related to the health or sexual life or sexual orientation of the person.

Freedom to grant consent and consequences of a refusal The provision of data is optional. However, in case of refusal of consent, we will be unable to process the request forwarded and / or complete the registration of the account so certain actions within the restricted area may be limited Duration of treatment The processing of the data will have a duration not exceeding the period of service provision and in any case the person concerned has the right to request access to their personal data, in particular Article 15 of the GDPR provides that the data subject can always request whether or not there are treatments that concern him (and may also require a copy) and, in harmony with the legislative provisions in force in the specific subjects, to request rectification, cancellation, opposition to their treatment (Articles 16, 17, 18 GDPR).

The interested party is always entitled to make a complaint to the supervisory authority (p.ti b) and c) art. 13 Co. 2 GDPR);