Informative art. 13, Leg. 196/2003

In accordance with Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196 “Code concerning the protection of personal data”, in order to make it aware of the treatment which will be submitted your data to inform you as follows.

1) Purpose

The personal information you provide is collected solely for the purpose of selecting candidates for inclusion in the work units of SCS S.r.l, as you requested

2) Methods of Treatment

The information you supplied will be treated in full respect of confidentiality with either computer or paper and in compliance with the necessary safety measures.

3) Source of data and obligation / right of its contribution

The data undergoing processing are only those collected by filling in the form.

All other details are optional and serve for a better evaluation of the professional profile.

4) Sensitive Data

The Company, as a result of filling the form, may become aware of information that, under the Code, are of a sensitive nature (disability detectors, health status or minority group). Failure to consent to their treatment (see below) implies the impossibility of treating the candidacy. In no case these data will be released to unauthorized third parties.

5) Communication and Provision for third

The information you provide:

a) will not be in any way subject to disclosure;

b) be communicated to all persons for whom such communication is required by law;

c) With the consent, with the warning that failure to authorize will result in exclusion from that specific selection may be communicated, for the same treatment on their part, to third parties such as:

– Who is involved in research and selection of staff, companies providing training and advisory services in the area of ​​Human Resources, of which he eventually decides to make use for personnel selection operations to be taken;

d) you can be known and treated, for the performance of their duties, by Officers entrusted with the treatment belonging to the HR departments.

6) Data Controller

SCS srl

7) Personal Rights

With regard to personal data concerning him or her, you may exercise all rights under Art. 7 of the legislative decree 196 mentioned that the following is:

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) the origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

information prior exclusion of consent for Curricula posted

spontaneously

The prior information and consent for the processing of personal data are not needed

if the processing concerns data contained in CVs voluntarily submitted by the interested parties to

for the possible establishment of an employment relationship; Attention is drawn to the art. 13-bis, paragraph 5 of the

Code.

– Informative next

It should be noted that at the time of the first subsequent contact sending the curriculum, the holder of the processing of personal data is, however, required to provide the person, even orally, an information brief containing at least the following elements (see Art. 13 paragraph 1, letters a), d) and f)):

– The purposes and methods of treatment which the data are intended;

– The persons or classes of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who may

learn about them as managers or agents, and the scope of dissemination of said data;

– The identity of the holder;

– Where designated, the identification of the responsible and representative in Italy of subjects

immigrants.

– Sensitive data”

The consent is not required even for “sensitive” data (ie. Handicap conditions) that might be contained in the spontaneously transmitted curricula.